January-2025 |
Sun |
Mon |
Tue |
Wed |
Thu |
Fri |
Sat |
1 NO SCHOOL 10:00-BBP-Aud 2:00-GBP-Aud 3:00-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M) |
2 NO SCHOOL 10:00-BBP-Aud 2:00-GBP-Aud 3:00-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M) 4:00-6:00-BBCHP-Gym ?5:00-C. Volek Mem. Schol. Fund Supper-Aud ?7:00-Blast from Past GB/BB Alumni Game |
3 NO SCHOOL ?11:00-GB shoot around-Aud 1:00-GB/BB QH at Iroquois, GWR at MCM Tourney-Salem 3:00-BWRP-Highmore |
4 10:00 BWR at Webster Tourney 1:00-GB/BB QH v W. Springs(H) |
|||
5 ?1:00-KoC Local FT Contest-Gym |
6 1ST DAY-TEACHERS 8:00-3:30-Teacher In-service 10:00-BBP-Aud 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Aud 6:30-AAU WR |
7 1ST DAY-STUDENTS 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H) 4:00-GB/BB QH at Stanley Co. 6:30-AAU WR |
8 ?8:15-FCCLA Leadership Mtg. to Pierre 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Gym, BBP-Aud ?6:00-1st Gr. 1-2 BBP-Gym |
9 ?State Snow Queen-Aberdeen 3:25-WRP(Boys-H(take mats after), Girls-M), GBP-Gym 5:15-JHBB v S. Buttes(H) ?5:30-FCCLA Chili Supper-EW Aud 6:30-BB v S. Buttes(H) |
10 ?State Snow Queen-Aberdeen ?1:00-Local Gr. 3-8 Spelling Bee-Library 2:25-BBP-Aud 4:00-GWR at M/HH Tourney at Miller ?5:15-CGB at S. Buttes 6:30-GB at S. Buttes, BWR at Miller v Philip/KA/Wall & ?(?Parents & ?Sr. Night) |
11 ?State Snow Queen-Aberdeen 10:00-BWR at M/HH Tourney at Miller |
12 12:00-Youth WR Tourney-Miller |
13 6:30-BBCHP-Gym 3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), BBP-Aud, GBP-Gym 6:30-AAU WR 7:00-Bd. Mtg. |
14 7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg. 3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), GBP-Aud 4:45-JHBB at Faulkton 6:00-BB at Faulkton 6:30-AAU WR |
15 3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), BBP-Gym, GBP-Aud |
16 3:25-GWRP-Miller, BBP-Aud 3:30/TBA-GB-281 Trny at Wolsey v TBA 6:00-BWR at Faulkton v M-P, I/B & Faulkton 6:30-AAU WR |
17 2:25-GBP-Aud 3:30-BWRP-Miller 3:30/TBA-BB-281 Trny at Wolsey v TBA 4:00-GWR at Harrisburg Tourney |
18 9:30-JHWR at Huron 10:00-WR at Tri Valley |
19 2:00?-GBP-Aud 4:00?-BBP-Aud |
20 NO SCHOOL 9:00-GWRP-Highmore ?10:00-BBCHP-Gym 3:30/TBA-GB-281 Trny at Huron Arena/JVC v TBA 3:30/TBA-BB-281 Trny at Huron Arena/JVC v TBA 4:00-BWRP-Miller 5:30-JH/JVWR at Redfield, AAU WR |
21 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), BBP-Aud, GBP-Gym 4:00-JHWR at Aberdeen-Simmons MS 6:30-AAU WR |
22 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym |
23 9:00/TBA-GB-281 Trny at Huron Arena v TBA 10:30/TBA-BB-281 Trny at Huron Arena v TBA 3:25-GWRP-Highmore 6:00-WR at Gettysburg v PC & SBA 6:30-AAU WR |
24 2:25-BBP-Aud, ?No GBP-Gym 3:30-BWRP-Miller 4:00-GWR at Pierre Tourney |
25 ?9:00-12:30-Customer Appreciation Breakfast-EW Aud ?9:30-Cracker Barrel-WW Aud 10:00-WR at Parkston ?1:00-3:00-PK-5 Cheer Camp-Gym |
26 ?2:00-3:00-PK-5 Cheer Camp-Gym |
27 ?4:00 am-FFA to Rapid City 6:30-BBCHP-Gym 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), BBP-Aud, ?PK-5 Cheer Camp-Gym(until 4:30) 4:30-GBP-Gym(?3:30 video Mr. Ring's room) 6:00-JH/JVWR at Ipswich 6:30-AAU WR |
28 7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg. 3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), GBP-Aud, ?PK-5 Cheer Camp-Gym(until 4:30) 5:00-JHBB at JVC 6:15-BB at JVC 6:30-AAU WR ?PK-5 Cheer Routine at Varsity Halftime |
29 ?1:00-Gr. 6-8 Acalympics-Pierre 3:25-PK-6 Staff Mtg., WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym |
30 3:25-BBP-Gym 5:15-CGB v W-W(H) 5:30-AAU WR 6:00-BWR at Howard w/Kingsbury Co., ?GWR at S. Buttes 6:30-GB v W-W(H) |
31 2:25-BBP-Aud, GBP-Gym 3:30-BWRP-Miller 4:00-GWRP-Highmore |
|