Site Map
Lunch Menu
Calendar
State Email
Home
Parents/Students
FCCLA Angel Tree Application
FCCLA News and Activities
IXL
Jump Rope for Heart
Parent Portal
Renaissance Home Connect
Student Assistance Team
Student Health Forms
The Pirate Journal
Washington DC and New York Information
Schools
Elementary
Elementary Staff
Cory Lambley
Amy Webb amy.webb@k12.sd.us
Chantrel LaMont
Mary Wortman
Morgan Bonnichsen
Rhonda Baloun
Kendall King
Kayla Kaltenbach
Brian Marso
Shelby Hyde
Janie Pratt
Lamour Kruger
Diane Beastrom
Beth Aasby
Elementary Handbook
Medical Forms
Elementary Supplies List
JH/High School
JH/High School Staff
Brent Liechti
Brita Bergeson
Jory Schmidt
Amanda Bast
Jackie Knox
Mike Ring
Alana Kroeplin
Rebecca Palmer
Todd Waring
Vickie Tibbs-Husted
High School Handbook
District and School Report Cards
Schedules
SPED Parental Rights
Parents Right To Know
District-Wide Assessments
School Wellness Policy
FERPA
Community
Athletics
District
Board Policies
School Board
Superintendent
Business Manager
Employment
School Purpose
Audit Reports
Impact Aid
Board Agendas 2022-2023
Board Minutes 2022-2023
Board Agendas 2023-2024
Board Minutes 2023-2024
New Board Member Information
Home
>
Athletics
> Wrestling
Wrestling
2023-24 Schedule
updated 1/20
DEC. 2
- K/WL/P-G TOURNAMENT
- at KIMBALL
- 10:00
DEC. 7 - at PRESHO v LYMAN & S. BUTTES - 6:00
DEC. 9
- GREGORY TOURNAMENT
- 9:30
DEC. 15 - at HOT SPRINGS v CUSTER, LEAD-DEADWOOD, & HOT SPRINGS - 2:00 CST
DEC. 16 - HOT SPRINGS TOURNAMENT - 10:00 CST
DEC. 29 - WEBSTER TOURNEY - 9:30
JAN. 5 - at MILLER v PHILIP/KA/WALL & SIOUX VALLEY - 6:30 - PARENTS NIGHT
JAN. 6
- MILLER/HIGHMORE-HARROLD TOURNEY
- MILLER
- 10:00
JAN. 11
- at HIGHMORE v IPS./BOW, MOBRIDGE-POLL. & FAULKTON - 6:00
JAN. 13
- TRI VALLEY TOURNAMENT
- COLTON
- 10:00
JAN. 18
- at SBA v SBA & POTTER COUNTY
- 6:00 - postponed to 1/30
JAN. 20
- PARKSTON TOURNAMENT
- 10:00
JAN. 25 - at HIGHMORE v KINGSBURY COUNTY & HOWARD - 6:00
JAN. 27
- LEE WOLF TOURNEY
- ABERDEEN
-9:30
JAN. 30 - at SBA v SBA & POTTER COUNTY - 6:00 - from 1/18
FEB. 1
- at PLATTE v K/WL/P-G, REDFIELD, WS/W/WW
& CANTON
- 4:00
FEB. 3
- BIG DAKOTA CONFERENCE TOURNEY
- FT. PIERRE
- 10:00
FEB 10 - STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT - WATERTOWN - 11:00 & 2:00
FEB. 17
- REGION 3B
at PARKSTON
- 10:00
FEB. 22-24
- STATE
at S. FALLS
Download a list of All-Time State Qualifiers